Warren Township High School District 121
WTHS
Last updated:
1/19/2016 2:08 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
20-26
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
20
Easter
8:00a
Warren Wave Practice
12:00p
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
1:00p
Warren Blue Devils Travel Baseball Practice
1:00p
Warren Wave Practice
21
Marcus Theatre Fundraiser
10:05a
Study Hall
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
3:20p
Tech Team Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Girls JV | Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
3:40p
"Into the Woods"= Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
BDSC Swim Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Wauconda
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore vs. Wauconda
4:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Wauconda
4:30p
Softball Freshmen vs. Lake Zurich
4:30p
Softball JV vs. Lake Zurich
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Lake Zurich
4:30p
Tennis Boys @ Wauconda
4:30p
Track & Field Girls JV @ Stevenson/Zion Benton
4:30p
Track & Field Girls Varsity @ Stevenson/Zion Benton
4:30p
Zion Benton/Stevenson
4:30p
Zion Benton/Stevenson
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys JV @ Palatine
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Freshmen vs. St. Viator
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls JV vs. St. Viator
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A vs. Buffalo Grove
5:00p
Volleyball Boys JV vs. Buffalo Grove
5:15p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity | Lacrosse Girls JV Practice
6:00p
BD Travelers Baseball Practice
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen B vs. Buffalo Grove
6:00p
Volleyball Boys Varsity vs. Buffalo Grove
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
6:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. St. Viator
6:45p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Palatine
22
Marcus Theatre Fundraiser
5:30a
BFSC Swim Practice
10:05a
Study Hall
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Yearbook Meeting
3:00p
Football Weightlifting
3:15p
FBLA Slide Show workday
3:25p
Craft Club Meeting
3:25p
Volleyball Conditioning
3:30p
Avanza general meeting
3:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity | Lacrosse Girls JV Practice
3:30p
Scratch Paper/Komenda
3:30p
Tabletop Gaming Club
3:40p
"Into the Woods"= Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00p
BDSC Swim Practice
4:00p
WTHS Union Executive Board Meeting
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A @ Stevenson
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B vs. Stevenson
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore @ Stevenson
4:30p
Baseball Varsity vs. Stevenson
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A @ Libertyville
4:30p
Soccer Girls JV II @ Stevenson
4:30p
Soccer Girls JV vs. Stevenson
4:30p
Softball Freshmen vs. Libertyville
4:30p
Softball JV vs. Libertyville
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Libertyville
4:40p
Soccer Girls Freshmen A vs. Stevenson
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:00p
Warren United Soccer Club Training
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
6:15p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs. Stevenson
6:30p
Board of Education Executive Session
7:00p
NHS Meeting
7:00p
WTHS Band Booster Meeting
7:30p
Board of Education Meeting
7:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
23
PSAE Testing (Almond)
Marcus Theatre Fundraiser
7:45a
AP
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
3:00p
Football Weightlifting
3:20p
GSA Meeting
3:25p
Volleyball Conditioning
3:30p
Soccer Girls JV | Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:00p
Senior Citizen Dinner and Play
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Stevenson
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B @ Stevenson
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore vs. Stevenson
4:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Stevenson
4:30p
Lacrosse Boys JV @ Libertyville
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls Freshmen vs. Libertyville
5:00p
Lacrosse Girls JV vs. Libertyville
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A vs. Grant
5:00p
Volleyball Boys JV vs. Grant
5:15p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity | Lacrosse Girls JV Practice
6:00p
Gurnee Community Adult Track Program
6:00p
Symphonic Band I Rehearsal
6:00p
Volleyball Boys Varsity vs. Grant
6:00p
Warren United Soccer Club Training
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
6:30p
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
6:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity @ Libertyville
6:30p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Libertyville
24
PSAE Testing (Almond)
Marcus Theatre Fundraiser
5:30a
BFSC Swim Practice
2:30p
Creations
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Yearbook Meeting
3:00p
Football Weightlifting
3:20p
Math Team Practice
3:20p
Tech Team Coding
3:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
3:30p
Scratch Paper/Komenda
4:00p
BDSC Swim Practice
4:30p
Soccer Girls Freshmen A @ Lake Forest
4:30p
Soccer Girls JV @ Lake Forest
4:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Lake Forest
4:30p
Softball Freshmen @ Grant
4:30p
Softball JV @ Grant
4:30p
Softball Varsity vs. Grant
4:30p
Tennis Boys JV @ Vernon Hills
5:00p
Soccer Girls Freshmen B vs. New Trier
5:30p
Inter Chicago Premier Soccer Practice
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
5:30p
Olivet Grad Ed Cohort
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:00p
Lacrosse Girls JV @ Evanston
6:00p
Warren United Soccer Club Training
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
6:30p
Soccer Girls JV II vs. New Trier
7:00p
Musical TBD
7:15p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity @ Evanston
7:30p
BDSC Meeting
25
Marcus Theatre Fundraiser
10:05a
Study Hall
12:00p
Krispy Kreme Fundraiser
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
3:00p
Football Weightlifting
3:25p
Volleyball Conditioning
3:30p
Soccer Girls JV | Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
4:00p
BDSC Swim Practice
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Antioch
4:30p
Baseball Freshmen B @ Antioch
4:30p
Baseball Sophomore vs. Antioch
4:30p
Baseball Varsity @ Antioch
4:30p
DGS Invite
4:30p
Soccer Girls Freshmen A @ Highland Park
4:30p
Soccer Girls Freshmen B @ Stevenson
4:30p
Soccer Girls JV II @ Highland Park
4:30p
Soccer Girls JV vs. Highland Park
4:30p
Softball Freshmen vs. Wauconda
4:30p
Softball JV vs. Wauconda
4:30p
Softball Varsity @ Wauconda
4:30p
Track & Field Girls Varsity @ Lady Mustang Invite
4:45p
Soccer Girls JV II vs. Glenbrook South
5:00p
Volleyball Boys Varsity @ Brother Rice Smack Attack
5:15p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
6:00p
BD Travelers Baseball Practice
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:00p
Warren Wave Practice
6:30p
Soccer Girls Varsity vs. Highland Park
7:00p
Lacrosse Girls Varsity | Lacrosse Girls JV Practice
7:00p
Musical TBD
26
Krispy Kreme Fundraiser
Marcus Theatre Fundraiser
TBD
Soccer Girls Varsity @ Pepsi Showdown Championship Game
7:00a
Soccer Girls JV | Soccer Girls Varsity Practice
7:00a
USJN Girls Basketball Tournament
7:30a
BDSC Swim Practice
8:00a
Lacrosse Girls' Frosh/Soph @ Evanston (Invite)
9:00a
Softball Freshmen vs. Palatine (Pink Game)
9:00a
Volleyball Boys Varsity @ Brother Rice Smack Attack
9:30a
Lacrosse Girls Varsity | Lacrosse Girls JV Practice
10:00a
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Deerfield
10:00a
Baseball Freshmen B @ Deerfield
10:00a
Baseball Sophomore vs. Deerfield
10:00a
Baseball Varsity @ Deerfield
10:00a
Lacrosse Girls Varsity vs. Wheaton
11:00a
Art Club Meeting: Mural
11:00a
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
11:00a
Softball JV vs. Palatine (Pink Game)
11:15a
Lacrosse Girls JV vs. Wheaton
12:00p
Baseball Freshmen A vs. Deerfield
12:00p
Baseball Freshmen B @ Deerfield
12:00p
Baseball Sophomore vs. Deerfield
12:00p
Baseball Varsity @ Deerfield (JV Game)
12:30p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity Practice
1:00p
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A vs. Highland Park
1:00p
Softball Varsity vs. Palatine (Pink Game)
1:00p
Warren Wave Practice
2:00p
Musical TBD
3:00p
Lacrosse Boys JV vs. Highland Park
3:45p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Pregame
4:00p
Warren Wave Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse Boys Varsity vs. Hhighland Park
7:00p
Musical TBD